Is Kit Kat ice-cream Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen dessert: Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (sugar, glucose), Coconut oil, Cocoa, Mono - and diglycerides, Propylene glycol monostearate, Cellulose gum, Carob bean gum, Carrageenan, Caramel colour, Natural and artificial flavour. Coating: Coconut oil, Palm oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Wafer pieces (wheat flour, sugar, soy oil, salt, soy lecithin), Modified milk ingredients, Unsweetened chocolate, Soy lecithin, Citric acid, Flavour. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts Ingrédients : Dessert glacé : Substances laitières modifiées, Sucres (sucre, glucose), Huile de copra, Cacao, Mono - et diglycérides, Monostéarate de propylèneglycol, Gomme de cellulose, Gomme de caroube, Carraghénine, Colorant caramel, Arômes naturels et artificiels. Enrobage : Huile de copra, Huile de palme, Sucre, Cacao, Morceaux de gaufrettes (farine de blé, sucre, huile de soya, sel, lécithine de soya), Substances laitières modifiées, Chocolat non sucré, Lécithine de soya, Acide citrique, Arôme. Peut contenir : Arachides, Noix

Check Kit Kat ice-cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go