Is Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mini, individually sized wafer bars offer a crisp, multilayered crunch beneath a smooth, sweet coating, combining contrasting textures. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, trick-or-treat, and portioned sharing, reviewers note consistent flavor, kid appeal, and convenience, while a few mention small size and sweetness level as minor drawbacks, occasionally noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Chocolate, Lactose (Milk), Skim Milk, Vegetable Oil, (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Milk Fat, Contains 2% or Less of: Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), PGPR, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda.

Check Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go