Is Kit Kat Mocha+ Chocolate Flavored Crisp Wafers in Mocha Creme With Coffee Bits+chocolate Duos Bars, Mocha + Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE (MILK), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK FAT, COFFEE, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PGPR, SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE).

Check Kit Kat Mocha+ Chocolate Flavored Crisp Wafers in Mocha Creme With Coffee Bits+chocolate Duos Bars, Mocha + Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go