Is Kit Kat Mocha+ Chocolate Flavored Crisp Wafers in Mocha Creme With Coffee Bits+chocolate Duos Bars, Mocha + Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- natural & artificial flavor
- lecithin
- milk fat, coffee, lecithin
- chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE (MILK), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK FAT, COFFEE, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PGPR, SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE).
Check Kit Kat Mocha+ Chocolate Flavored Crisp Wafers in Mocha Creme With Coffee Bits+chocolate Duos Bars, Mocha + Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Mocha+ Chocolate Flavored Crisp Wafers in Mocha Creme With Coffee Bits+chocolate Duos Bars, Mocha + Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers, in Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 10.78 oz (305 g)
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
KRUNCH FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE BARS, KRUNCH
Hershey's Affogato Milk Chocolate With Espresso Flavored Caramel And Vanilla Creme Filling
About this product
Candy · Bar


