Is Kit Kat Wafers Bar Cotton Candy Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, wheat flour, cocoa butter, chocolate, nonfat milk, lactose, milk fat, lecithin (soy), PGPR, yeast, salt, artificial flavor, baking soda
Check Kit Kat Wafers Bar Cotton Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Wafers Bar Cotton Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! CANDY BAR
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


