Is Kit Kat white 65p Lactose Free?

Description
Kit Kat white 65p
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried whole milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder product
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kit Kat white 65p
Ingredients
sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea, sal), WHEAT flour (contains calcium, iron, thiamin and nicacin), skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (MILK), glucose syrup, cocoa mass, emulsifier (lecithins), natural flavourings, cocoa butter, dried whole MILK, yeast, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), butterfat (MILK), whey powder product (MILK).
Check Kit Kat white 65p against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat white 65p in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


