Is Kit Kat white 65p Wheat Free?

Description
Kit Kat white 65p
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kit Kat white 65p
Ingredients
sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea, sal), WHEAT flour (contains calcium, iron, thiamin and nicacin), skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (MILK), glucose syrup, cocoa mass, emulsifier (lecithins), natural flavourings, cocoa butter, dried whole MILK, yeast, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), butterfat (MILK), whey powder product (MILK).
Check Kit Kat white 65p against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat white 65p in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


