Is Kitchen Accomplice Kitchen Accomplice Reduced Sodium Veggie Broth Concentrate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Stock (Carrot, Celery And Onion Stocks), Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Carrot Stock, Tapioca Starch, Cabbage Juice Concentrate, Celery Stock, Onion Stock, Natural Flavors, Mushroom Stock, Xanthan Gum, Tomato Paste
Check Kitchen Accomplice Kitchen Accomplice Reduced Sodium Veggie Broth Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Accomplice Kitchen Accomplice Reduced Sodium Veggie Broth Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Swanson Natural Goodness 33% Less Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Kitchen Accomplice Kitchen Accomplice Reduced Sodium Veggie Broth Concentrate is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


