Is Kitchen Basics All Natural Original Beef Stock, 8.25 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Concentrated broth delivers a clear, savory beef flavor and smooth, slightly viscous texture ideal for enriching soups, sauces, gravies, braises, and risottos. Reviewers commonly note robust, meaty depth and convenient portioning; some report a noticeably concentrated, slightly salty profile and occasional batch variation and suitability for quick simmering applications too.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- natural beef flavor
- beef extract
- beef stock
natural beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated broth delivers a clear, savory beef flavor and smooth, slightly viscous texture ideal for enriching soups, sauces, gravies, braises, and risottos. Reviewers commonly note robust, meaty depth and convenient portioning; some report a noticeably concentrated, slightly salty profile and occasional batch variation and suitability for quick simmering applications too.
Ingredients
Beef Stock, Sea Salt, Honey, Cooked Vegetables (Celery, Carrot, Onion), Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Natural Beef Flavor, Beef Extract, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Tomato Powder, Spice And Herbs (Black Pepper, Bay Leaf, Thyme)
Check Kitchen Basics All Natural Original Beef Stock, 8.25 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Basics All Natural Original Beef Stock, 8.25 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Where to buy
Kitchen Basics All Natural Original Beef Stock, 8.25 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


