Is Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, savory beef stock with a clean, smooth liquid texture that blends easily into recipes. Commonly used to deepen flavor in soups, stews, gravies, sauces, braises, and risottos. Reviewers note consistent, convenient flavor that boosts savory depth, while some find it milder than homemade stock. Some reviewers mention packaging quality.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory beef stock with a clean, smooth liquid texture that blends easily into recipes. Commonly used to deepen flavor in soups, stews, gravies, sauces, braises, and risottos. Reviewers note consistent, convenient flavor that boosts savory depth, while some find it milder than homemade stock. Some reviewers mention packaging quality.
Ingredients
Beef Stock, Sea Salt, Honey, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavor, Beef Extract, Vegetable Stock (Celery, Carrot, Onion), Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Tomato Powder & Spice And Herbs (Black Pepper, Bay Leaf, Thyme), We Test! Allergen Watch We Reduce The Risk Of Allergen Reactions By Specifying That Our Kitchen Basics (R), Must Not Contain Milk, Eggs, Peanuts, Or Tree Nuts, Each Production Run Is Tested For The Absence Of These Allergies To 5Ppm, We Do Not Add Msg Or Gluten
Check Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Where to buy
Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


