Is Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich, savory beef stock with a clean, smooth liquid texture that blends easily into recipes. Commonly used to deepen flavor in soups, stews, gravies, sauces, braises, and risottos. Reviewers note consistent, convenient flavor that boosts savory depth, while some find it milder than homemade stock. Some reviewers mention packaging quality.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory beef stock with a clean, smooth liquid texture that blends easily into recipes. Commonly used to deepen flavor in soups, stews, gravies, sauces, braises, and risottos. Reviewers note consistent, convenient flavor that boosts savory depth, while some find it milder than homemade stock. Some reviewers mention packaging quality.
Ingredients
Beef Stock, Sea Salt, Honey, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavor, Beef Extract, Vegetable Stock (Celery, Carrot, Onion), Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Tomato Powder & Spice And Herbs (Black Pepper, Bay Leaf, Thyme), We Test! Allergen Watch We Reduce The Risk Of Allergen Reactions By Specifying That Our Kitchen Basics (R), Must Not Contain Milk, Eggs, Peanuts, Or Tree Nuts, Each Production Run Is Tested For The Absence Of These Allergies To 5Ppm, We Do Not Add Msg Or Gluten
Check Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


