Is Kitchen Basics Original Chicken Cooking Stock, 8.25 oz, (Pack of 12) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Chicken Flavor, Sea Salt, Vegetable Stocks (Carrot, Onion, Mushroom, Celery), Honey, Bay, Thyme, Pepper

Check Kitchen Basics Original Chicken Cooking Stock, 8.25 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kitchen Basics Original Chicken Cooking Stock, 8.25 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep