Is Kitchen Basics® Unsalted Beef Stock Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Stock, Natural Flavor, Honey, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Beef Extract, Vegetable Stock (Celery, Carrot, Onion), Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Tomato Powder & Spice and Herbs (Black Pepper, Bay Leaf, Thyme).

Check Kitchen Basics® Unsalted Beef Stock against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kitchen Basics® Unsalted Beef Stock is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep