Is Kitchen Basics® Unsalted Vegetable Stock Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Stock (Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate, Tomato Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate, Red Bell Pepper Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Black Pepper, Bay Leaf, Thyme.

Check Kitchen Basics® Unsalted Vegetable Stock against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kitchen Basics® Unsalted Vegetable Stock is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep