Is Kitchen Cooked Kettle Baked Pops - 8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- artificial butter flavoring
artificial butter flavoring
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Soybean Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Salt, Artificial Butter Flavoring.
Check Kitchen Cooked Kettle Baked Pops - 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Cooked Kettle Baked Pops - 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Kitchen Cooked Kettle Baked Pops - 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


