Is Kitchen Garden Farm Spicy Pickled Vegetables Giardiniera, Spicy Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAULIFLOWER*, CARROTS*. CELERY*, PEPPERS* DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL* OR CANOLA OIL*, GARLIC*, SEA SALT, OREGANO*.

Check Kitchen Garden Farm Spicy Pickled Vegetables Giardiniera, Spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Jar

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSide DishDipping