Is Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid
  • enzymes

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Olive Garden Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing is a popular 16 fl oz bottle salad dressing that is great for dipping and salads. Made from special buttermilk blended with herbs, spices, and Parmesan cheese, it has a delicious flavor that many people appreciate. Customers consider it the best ranch dressing, praising its good value and becoming their favorite dressing. The dressing is known for its great taste and is loved for its combination of buttermilk, Parmesan, herbs, and spices. Overall, Olive Garden Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing is a highly regarded salad dressing that offers a flavorful and enjoyable experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Buttermilk, Egg Yolk, Salt, Garlic Juice, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Granular And Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Spice, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Dehydrated

Check Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingTopping