Is Kitchen & Love 85% Cocoa Extra Dark Chocolate Covered Almond Stuffed Dates Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Dark Chocolate [cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Vanilla], Almonds, Salt. Contains Tree Nuts and Soy.
Check Kitchen & Love 85% Cocoa Extra Dark Chocolate Covered Almond Stuffed Dates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen & Love 85% Cocoa Extra Dark Chocolate Covered Almond Stuffed Dates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


