Is Kitchen & Love Basmati Rice, Basmati Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BASMATI RICE 98% (WATER, BASMATI RICE), OLIVE OIL, SALT

Check Kitchen & Love Basmati Rice, Basmati against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking