Is Kitchen & Love Organic Pulled Jackfruit Sweet BBQ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut vinegar
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut vinegar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic smoked jackfruit shreds, organic tomato paste, organic onion paste, organic garlic paste, organic coconut sugar, organic smoked chili powder, organic salt, organic cumin powder, organic coconut vinegar, organic arrowroot starch.
Check Kitchen & Love Organic Pulled Jackfruit Sweet BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen & Love Organic Pulled Jackfruit Sweet BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
About this product
Meat · Pouch


