Is Kitchen & Love Piquillo Pepper Whole Roasted Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Piquillo Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride

Check Kitchen & Love Piquillo Pepper Whole Roasted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruitySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingSide Dish