Is Kitchen Sink Bar Mini, 1.75 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- whole milk powder
- heavy cream
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sea Salt), Milk Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Soy Lecithin), Puffed Rice, Pretzel (Unbleached Wheat Four, Salt, Yeast, Malt, Baking Soda), Heavy Cream, Sugar, Glucose, Butter (Cream, Salt), Vanilla Bean, Fleur De Sel Salt
Check Kitchen Sink Bar Mini, 1.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Sink Bar Mini, 1.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Kitchen Sink Bar Mini, 1.75 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


