Is Kitchen Table Wild Caught Everything Spice Salmon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MASHED POTATOES (COOKED POTATOES, MILK, SOUR CREAM [MILK, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CULTURES], BUTTER, SALT, SPICE), GRILLED FULLY COOKED SALMON (PINK AND/OR KETA SALMON, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SPICES, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), GREEN BEANS, EVERYTHING SEASONED BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT), SESAME SEEDS, SEA SALT, ONION, POPPY SEEDS, GARLIC, TAMARI SOY SAUCE WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)], HONEY, CORN STARCH).

Check Kitchen Table Wild Caught Everything Spice Salmon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go