Is Kitchens Of India Curry Paste For Butter Chicken, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Paste, Water, Sunflower Oil, Spices, Onion, Garlic, Gram Flour, Sugar, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fresh Ginger, Melon Seed, Cashew & Spice Extract (Paprika Oleoresin), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Kitchens Of India Curry Paste For Butter Chicken, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kitchens Of India Curry Paste For Butter Chicken, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep