Is Kitchens of India Paste for Butter Chicken Curry, 3.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Paste, Water, Sunflower Oil, Spices Onion, Garlic, Gram Flour, Sugar, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fresh Ginger, Melon Seed, Cashew & Spice Extract (Paprika Oleoresin), Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Kitchens of India Paste for Butter Chicken Curry, 3.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kitchens of India Paste for Butter Chicken Curry, 3.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep