Is Kitchens Of India Paste for Butter Chicken Curry -- 3.5 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Onions, Water, Spices, Garlic, Gram Flour, Salt, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Ginger, Melon Seeds, Cashews And Spice Extract (Paprika Oleoresin), Contains Cashews And Milk, Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Peanuts, Soybeans, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Contains Cashews And Milk, Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Wheat, Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Wheat

Check Kitchens Of India Paste for Butter Chicken Curry -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kitchens Of India Paste for Butter Chicken Curry -- 3.5 oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinading