Is Kitchens Of India Ready To Eat Dal Bukhara, Black Gram Lentil Curry, 10 Ounce box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree, Whole Black Gram Lentils, Cream, Butter, Garlic, Salt, Ginger And Red Chili Powder
Check Kitchens Of India Ready To Eat Dal Bukhara, Black Gram Lentil Curry, 10 Ounce box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchens Of India Ready To Eat Dal Bukhara, Black Gram Lentil Curry, 10 Ounce box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Kitchens Of India Ready To Eat Dal Bukhara, Black Gram Lentil Curry, 10 Ounce box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Unknown


