Is KITE HILL, ARTISAN ALMOND MILK YOGURT, PLAIN Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Plain artisan yogurt delivers a mild, tangy flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that blends into breakfasts, parfaits, baking, and savory sauces. Reviewers often praise its creaminess and versatility but note occasional thin consistency or separation; some also comment on small portions and relatively high price, and occasional packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds Milk (Water Almonds), Cane Sugar, Starch, Citrus Fiber, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Live Active Cultures, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria

Check KITE HILL, ARTISAN ALMOND MILK YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

KITE HILL, ARTISAN ALMOND MILK YOGURT, PLAIN is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie