Is Kite Hill Blissful Vanilla Unsweetened Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (water, Coconut), Modified Tapioca Starch, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Pectin, Vanilla Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Live Active Cultures, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12. Contains Coconut.

Check Kite Hill Blissful Vanilla Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kite Hill Blissful Vanilla Unsweetened is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Yogurt Alt · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep