Is Kite Hill Dairy Free Sour Cream Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Coconut Oil, Rice Starch, Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Chickpea Protein, Salt, Cultures.
Check Kite Hill Dairy Free Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kite Hill Dairy Free Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kite Hill Dairy Free Sour Cream is available at 4 retailers
Jewel-OscoRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


