Is Kite Hill Dairy Free Sour Cream Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
- almond milk
- coconut milk
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Coconut Oil, Rice Starch, Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Chickpea Protein, Salt, Cultures.
Check Kite Hill Dairy Free Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kite Hill Dairy Free Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kite Hill Dairy Free Sour Cream is available at 4 retailers
Jewel-OscoRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


