Is Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This Greek style yogurt offers a tangy, mildly nutty flavor with a thick, creamy texture that many reviewers find smooth and spoonable; others note occasional graininess or separation. Common uses include breakfast parfaits, smoothies, baking, sauces and dips. Reviewers praise versatility but report occasional inconsistency between batches and mild tartness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Live Active Cultures. Contains Almonds And Soy.

Check Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Tart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping