Is Kite Hill Original Almond Milk Yogurt, Dairy Free, Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

Description
Kite Hill's Original Almond Milk Yogurt Dairy Free Vanilla is a plant-based, dairy-free, vegan, soy-free, gluten-free, kosher, and non-GMO yogurt. It is made with artisan almond milk and contains live active cultures. The yogurt has a real vanilla flavor and is highly regarded for its creamy texture. However, some consumers have reported issues with mold in both the yogurt and cream cheese products. Overall, Kite Hill's vanilla almond milk yogurt is a popular choice among those seeking a delicious and dairy-free alternative.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond milk
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kite Hill's Original Almond Milk Yogurt Dairy Free Vanilla is a plant-based, dairy-free, vegan, soy-free, gluten-free, kosher, and non-GMO yogurt. It is made with artisan almond milk and contains live active cultures. The yogurt has a real vanilla flavor and is highly regarded for its creamy texture. However, some consumers have reported issues with mold in both the yogurt and cream cheese products. Overall, Kite Hill's vanilla almond milk yogurt is a popular choice among those seeking a delicious and dairy-free alternative.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Starch, Citrus Fiber, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Xanthan Vanilla Bean Seeds, Live Active Cultures, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria
Check Kite Hill Original Almond Milk Yogurt, Dairy Free, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kite Hill Original Almond Milk Yogurt, Dairy Free, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
Very runny
I've been searching for a yogurt substitute but this is not it! The flavor was horrible and I ended up tossing it. Very expensive as well
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kite Hill Original Almond Milk Yogurt, Dairy Free, Vanilla is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


