Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kite Hill, Ravioli Mushroom Ricotta, 9 Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Earthy, savory filling with a creamy mouthfeel and a tender pasta wrapper; commonly warmed and served with simple sauces, pan-seared briefly, or incorporated into pasta dishes and salads. Reviewers cite smooth, rich filling and delicate texture, praising convenience for quick meals while some note uneven filling distribution or softer pasta.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Mushroom Medley (Portobello, Shiitake), Almond Milk Ricotta (Almond Milk [Water, Almonds], Salt, Enzyme, Tartaric Acid, Cultures), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Blended Oil (Canola/Olive), Marsala Wine, Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic., Pasta: Durum Flour, Water, Beta-carotene

Check Kite Hill, Ravioli Mushroom Ricotta, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kite Hill, Ravioli Mushroom Ricotta, 9 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmansCentral Market

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Kite Hill, Ravioli Mushroom Ricotta, 9 Ounce | Spoonful