Is Kite Hill, Ravioli Spinach Ricotta, 9 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

Description
The Kite Hill Spinach and Almond Milk Ricotta Ravioli is a plant-based pasta made with egg-free pasta. It is known for its quick cooking time and is part of Kite Hill's range of artisanal, plant-based foods. These ravioli make a positive impact on the planet and are enjoyed by people for their flavor. They are often praised as a great vegan meal and can be enjoyed right away. The Kite Hill Almond Milk Ricotta Ravioli comes in a 9-ounce package.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond milk
- almonds
- almond milk ricotta
almond milk
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Kite Hill Spinach and Almond Milk Ricotta Ravioli is a plant-based pasta made with egg-free pasta. It is known for its quick cooking time and is part of Kite Hill's range of artisanal, plant-based foods. These ravioli make a positive impact on the planet and are enjoyed by people for their flavor. They are often praised as a great vegan meal and can be enjoyed right away. The Kite Hill Almond Milk Ricotta Ravioli comes in a 9-ounce package.
Ingredients
Filling: Almond Milk Ricotta (Almond Milk [Water, Almonds], Salt, Enzymes, Tartaric Acid, Cultures), Spinach, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Roasted Garlic Base (Roasted Garlic, Salt, Maltodextrin [from Corn], Natural Flavorings, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Sesame Oil), Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper. Pasta: Wheat Flour, Water, Beta-carotene
Check Kite Hill, Ravioli Spinach Ricotta, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kite Hill, Ravioli Spinach Ricotta, 9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kite Hill, Ravioli Spinach Ricotta, 9 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Whole


