Is Kite Hill, Ravioli Spinach Ricotta, 9 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Kite Hill Spinach and Almond Milk Ricotta Ravioli is a plant-based pasta made with egg-free pasta. It is known for its quick cooking time and is part of Kite Hill's range of artisanal, plant-based foods. These ravioli make a positive impact on the planet and are enjoyed by people for their flavor. They are often praised as a great vegan meal and can be enjoyed right away. The Kite Hill Almond Milk Ricotta Ravioli comes in a 9-ounce package.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Almond Milk Ricotta (Almond Milk [Water, Almonds], Salt, Enzymes, Tartaric Acid, Cultures), Spinach, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Roasted Garlic Base (Roasted Garlic, Salt, Maltodextrin [from Corn], Natural Flavorings, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Sesame Oil), Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper. Pasta: Wheat Flour, Water, Beta-carotene

Check Kite Hill, Ravioli Spinach Ricotta, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kite Hill, Ravioli Spinach Ricotta, 9 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDippingSnacking