Is Kite Hill Ricotta Non Dairy Vegetarian With Almond Milk - 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Kite Hill Ricotta is a vegan cheese made from almond milk. It is known for its creamy and spreadable texture, making it versatile for various dishes. The ricotta has a buttery finish with a hint of sweetness, derived from the almond milk used. People love the flavor of Kite Hill Ricotta and find it great to use with toast and lasagna. It is also recommended for snacks, crostinis, and pizza. With its amazing taste and use in different recipes, Kite Hill Ricotta is a popular choice among those looking for a non-dairy, vegetarian option.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- tree nuts
- almond milk
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kite Hill Ricotta is a vegan cheese made from almond milk. It is known for its creamy and spreadable texture, making it versatile for various dishes. The ricotta has a buttery finish with a hint of sweetness, derived from the almond milk used. People love the flavor of Kite Hill Ricotta and find it great to use with toast and lasagna. It is also recommended for snacks, crostinis, and pizza. With its amazing taste and use in different recipes, Kite Hill Ricotta is a popular choice among those looking for a non-dairy, vegetarian option.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Salt, Enzymes, Tartaric Acid, Cultures
Check Kite Hill Ricotta Non Dairy Vegetarian With Almond Milk - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kite Hill Ricotta Non Dairy Vegetarian With Almond Milk - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Kite Hill Ricotta Non Dairy Vegetarian With Almond Milk - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


