Is Kite Hill, Soft Fresh Artisan Almond Milk Product, Original Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond milk
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Salt, Enzymes, Cultures
Check Kite Hill, Soft Fresh Artisan Almond Milk Product, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kite Hill, Soft Fresh Artisan Almond Milk Product, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingMeal Prep


