Is Kite Hill Spinach Artichoke Dips, Spinach Artichoke Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Spinach, Coconut Oil, Artichoke, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Cultures.
Check Kite Hill Spinach Artichoke Dips, Spinach Artichoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kite Hill Spinach Artichoke Dips, Spinach Artichoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kite Hill Spinach Artichoke Dips, Spinach Artichoke is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


