Is Kite Hill Spinach Artichoke Dips, Spinach Artichoke Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond milk
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Spinach, Coconut Oil, Artichoke, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Cultures.
Check Kite Hill Spinach Artichoke Dips, Spinach Artichoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kite Hill Spinach Artichoke Dips, Spinach Artichoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kite Hill Spinach Artichoke Dips, Spinach Artichoke is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


