Is Kite Hill Vodka Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Vodka (vodka, Salt), Onion, Canola Oil, Sugar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Flavors, Starch, Calabrian Pepper Flakes, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Black Pepper. Contains Almonds.
Check Kite Hill Vodka Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kite Hill Vodka Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


