Is Kite Hill Whipped Almond Milk Ricotta Alternative Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb., Protein, Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Salt, Rice Starch, Enzymes, Tartaric Acid, Guar Gum, Cultures. Contains: Almonds.

Check Kite Hill Whipped Almond Milk Ricotta Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichSnacking