Is Kite Hill, Yogurt Greek Almond Milk Plain Unsweet, 5.3 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • reduced fat almond milk
  • almonds
  • almond milk

reduced fat almond milk

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Plain, Greek-style yogurt offers a mild tang and a thick, creamy, spoonable texture often described as smooth and slightly airy. Commonly used in breakfasts, parfaits, sauces, baking, or as a topping. Reviewers praise the neutral flavor and texture for recipes, noting occasional separation and variable consistency between production batches occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk And Reduced Fat Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Agar, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria

Check Kite Hill, Yogurt Greek Almond Milk Plain Unsweet, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kite Hill, Yogurt Greek Almond Milk Plain Unsweet, 5.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TartNeutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieSalad