Is Kite Hill Yogurt Tubes Strawberry Banana, 8 Ct Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- reduced fat almond milk
- almonds
- almond milk
reduced fat almond milk
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk And Reduced Fat Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Strawberries, Bananas, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria
Check Kite Hill Yogurt Tubes Strawberry Banana, 8 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kite Hill Yogurt Tubes Strawberry Banana, 8 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Kite Hill Yogurt Tubes Strawberry Banana, 8 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


