Is KitKat 2 Finger White Biscuit Bars 8 Pack Multipack 165.6g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Palm Kernel), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder Product ( Milk ), Yeast, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavourings, Butterfat ( Milk )
Check KitKat 2 Finger White Biscuit Bars 8 Pack Multipack 165.6g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat 2 Finger White Biscuit Bars 8 Pack Multipack 165.6g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Where to buy
KitKat 2 Finger White Biscuit Bars 8 Pack Multipack 165.6g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


