No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kitkat bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE (MILK), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA

Check Kitkat bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kitkat bar | Spoonful