Is Kitkat Blueberry Muffin Flavored Creme, Crisp Wafers, Blueberry Muffin Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, GRAHAM FLOUR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN (SOY), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), PGPR, SALT, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, YEAST, HONEY. OD
Check Kitkat Blueberry Muffin Flavored Creme, Crisp Wafers, Blueberry Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitkat Blueberry Muffin Flavored Creme, Crisp Wafers, Blueberry Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
About this product
Candy · Bar


