Is KitKat Blueberry Muffin Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate, Graham Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (soy), Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Pgpr, Salt, Molasses, Baking Soda, Yeast, Honey. Contains Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts.
Check KitKat Blueberry Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat Blueberry Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


