Is KitKat Caramel X 9 Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, WHEAT flour (contains calcium, iron, thiamin and niacin), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea, mango kernel, sal), dried whole MILK, whey powder product (MILK), skimmed MILK powder, butterfat (MILK), emulsifier (lecithins), yeast, natural flavourings, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), whey powder (MILK).

Check KitKat Caramel X 9 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go