No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is KITKAT Chunky F1 Caramel Flavour 4x40g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder Product ( Milk ), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butterfat ( Milk ), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Colour (Annatto Bixin), Natural Flavourings, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)

Check KITKAT Chunky F1 Caramel Flavour 4x40g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? KITKAT Chunky F1 Caramel Flavour 4x40g | Spoonful